HOME RULES/FORMS SHOW RESULTS SHOW ENTRIES
 
    Current Members List

Name Family Members
Abe Graham
Allan Hunter
Amie Lee Middlebrook
Anita Bryant
Arron Stevens-jones Belinda Johnson
Ashley Knight
Belinda Staib Ken FrostMitchell Cowley
Bruce Booth
Casey & Alana Tones Casey TonesAlana Tones
CHRIS HOCKING
Colin McClelland
Craig Sim Denise EllisTara SimClaire Sim
Dan Sharpe
Darren Palmer Danni Palmer HAL8802Zane Oakley OAK9403
David Smith
Denis Sims Jane Sims, Matt Sims
Emily Poole
Erin Lyons
Evan Isaacs
Glen Wadsworth Dakota Wadsworth - WAD 8669Clayton Wadsworth - WAD
GLENN JONES & LUCY MADDEN glenn jones
GRAHAM FAMILY
Grant Simon
Greg Bartlett
IAN LAWRENCE BOOL
Jackson Gray Emma Stockdale
James Christensen Sarah Christensen, Bridget Christensen, Seb Christensen
Janelle Simpson
Jeff Eddie Jeff Eddie, Bec Eddie, Blake Eddie
Jeff Wade
Jill busfield
John Allison
John and Renae Haines Renae Haines HAI7895
Jordan Fox
Kathryn Jacobson
KAY WARRIAN KAYLA WARRIAN WAR8560
Kellie Taylor
Kym Barton Megan BartonAllison Davidson
LARA BROWNHALL
Lauren Clark
Lloyd Neilsen Carlee Neilsen (NEI 713)Mitchell Neilsen (NEI 8653)
Mark Hinman Mark, Louise, Thomas, Ben, Lucas
Michelle Travers
Nicole Dunbar Michael DunbarGrace DunbarMadeline Dunbar
Paul and Marina Wright Paul wrightMarina Wright
Paul Arnall KateJakeCodyBree
PAUL JOHN JOHNSTON
Preston Maroske
Renee Richardson Andrew Richardson
Riley Brown Rachael BrownJamie BrownTegan Brown
Sarina Gale Andrew Gale NCHA# GAL8026
Scott Champion
Shane Alloway Darian Alloway (NCHA No - ALL9460)
Shannon Knight
Stuart Thomson
Sunkissed QHS
Suzanne Wright
TANYA POOLE
Terry Elliott Caroline Elliott SMI7065 Kate Smith SMI8580
Trina Simpson
trish barlow
Tyrone Darragh Katrina Darragh Clay Darragh Tiarna Darragh
Wild Gully Quarter Horses

 
   

SQCHA is affiliated with  the NCHA and ALL results, points and money earned at our shows are forwarded to the NCHA where the information received is correllated for the NCHA end of year awards and Buckles. Likewise the results are also correlated by the SQCHA club comittee for the Club hi point awards and Buckles.

To be elligible for a Hi Point club award you need to be a paid up member of the SQCHA. Membership costs just $33 for a single membership or $55 for a family membership.

The points year commences on completion of the NCHA National finals of every year  and finishes on the last show before that event. Points and Prizemonies will only be correlated during the time that you are a paid up member. So if you pay your membership in June for instance, any money/points earned by you before that time will NOT go towards the Hi Point awards. To become a member you can fill out the on-line form below .

Payment can be made by Direct Deposit or by cheque.

Bank Deposits can be made to:

Southern Qld Cutting Horse Assoc Inc
Heritage Building Society (Kingaroy)
BSB: 638070
Acc: 012759031

Cheques along with postal membership form can be posted to:
Ray Cooper
143 Pinnacle Rd
Tyalgum NSW
2484

 
       
    Become an SQCHA member by entering on-line.  
       
   
Name
Address
Phone Numbers
Email
NCHA No
ABN No
Please list ALL family members
(if family membership)
 
 


SQCHA Hi Point Standings




Untitled Document

ROOKIES
Rider Total Money
Nicole Dunbar 1,073.42
ASHLEY KNIGHT 913.95
Bridget Christensen 427.33
Lara Brownhall 398.27
Billie-Rose Gordon 336.90
Dakota Wadsworth 288.61
Susanne Wright 88.50
Bec Eddie 88.50



Untitled Document

$7,500 NON PRO
Rider Total Money
Greg Bartlett 974.27
Trina Simpson 587.14
Nicole Dunbar 576.84
Terry Elliott 502.45
Bec Eddie 436.59
Michelle Travers 273.92
Mick Dunbar 270.99
PAUL JOHN JOHNSTON 218.17
Janelle Simpson 166.65
Kathryn Jacobson 166.65
Sarina Gale 96.68



Untitled Document

$15,000 NON PRO
Rider Total Money
Trina Simpson 901.50
Kayla Warrien 599.35
PAUL JOHN JOHNSTON 405.90
Nicole Dunbar 212.41
Marina Wright 181.95
Caroline Elliott 181.95
Kellie Taylor 121.30
Emily Poole 88.50



Untitled Document

NOVICE NON PRO
Rider Total Money
Pimped Up Cat 525.22
One Time Freckle 451.94
Cut Like Hell 418.38
Shining Rey 242.99
LD Whatta Katt 114.98
Handsome lady 27.83



Untitled Document

OPEN NON PRO
Rider Total Money
Erin Lyons 537.23
Lloyd Neilsen 461.68
Craig Sim 340.51
Kayla Warrien 116.50



Untitled Document

NOVICE
Rider Total Money
Koonamara Dual lena 1,052.67
TP Muddy Cat 873.73
MSPH Reycat 545.86
Duplicity 510.88
Jessie T Oak 415.29
Aidans Time 371.56
Cut Like Hell 359.88
Metallic Rose 256.60
Lectric Renegade 172.28
EB S CATTAIL 106.43



Untitled Document

OPEN
Rider Total Money
Roc N Rio 709.86
Six Spins 451.94
Crystal Park A Big Dreamer 292.88
Amaroo just cruisin 109.09



Untitled Document

JUNIOR YOUTH
Rider Total Points
TOM GRAHAM 3.00
ADDISON DUDLEY 2.00
Lucas Hinman 1.00
Darian Alloway 1.00
Blake Eddie 0.50
Riley Brown 0.50



Untitled Document

SENIOR YOUTH
Rider Total Points
Lara Brownhall 6.00
Ben Hinman 3.00
Ashley Knight 2.00
ALLY GRAHAM 1.50



Untitled Document

SNAFFLE BIT
Rider Total Points
Anita Bryant 6.50
Preston Maroske 4.00
Ken Frost 3.00
Bridget Christensen 1.00



Untitled Document

BEGINNER RIDER
Rider Total Points
Jordan Fox 6.50
Sarah Christensen 4.50
Chris Hocking 2.00